SİMA is a new generation cloud-based digital signature created by AzInTelecom LLC, which operates under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan. SİMA, presented to the public on 11.02.2022, is available free to all citizens. SİMA is continuously expanding in order to provide users with faster, better quality and the most useful services.
AzInTelecom LLC operates under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Currently, there are various influence areas of AzInTelecom LLC. SİMA is a next-generation digital signature product of AzInTelecom LLC. SİMA, next-generation digital signature, presented to the public by AzInTelecom LLC in 2022, is developed based on the cloud, public key, and personal identification technologies.